Home > Data Centers
Choose a sub category:
Cabinets Fiber Optics Flexible Cable Management
Ladder Rack & Misc. Parts Media Converters Power Strips
Relay Racks Wire Management

Data Center Equipment & Other IT Supplies

There is a lot of hardware that goes into making a data center run smoothly and efficiently. Carolina Datacom has this side of the business covered with our comprehensive inventory of data center supplies and server room equipment. Just as the IT supplies offered here will keep your data center neat and organized, you will find that they are conveniently arranged into clear sub-categories here so that you can find what you are looking for quickly and easily. Simply help yourself to any of the sub categories at the top of the page and find the data center equipment that you are looking for right away. From cabinets and racks to media converters and power strips, as well as wire management panels and other miscellaneous items, get what you need to make your server room tidy and effective at Carolina Datacom!

With over 50 years of combined experience in providing the highest quality voice, data, networking, and security products, the Carolina Datacom team is dedicated to helping you come up with fast and easy solutions. We are eager to share are our expertise to help you find what you are looking for right away in our fast-moving, digital communication world. Please call us toll free at 877-286-8855 or send us an email with any question or concerns!

Sort By:
Page of 4
Allied Telesis AT-GS2002/SP-SPSX-10, Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 BaseT to Fiber SFP Standalone Media Converter Cisco Original GLC-SX-MM, Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC Connector SX Transceiver Commscope/TE Connectivity 1479733-1, 2U Horizontal Cable Manager for Hinged Patch Panels
Cisco Original GLC-SX-MM, Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC Connector SX Transceiver
Subject to availability
Our Price: $19.95
9 in stock!
HellermannTyton Helawrap 161-62000, HWPP16, Convenience Pack, 5/8 inch.(16mm), Black, HAT16 Installation Tool Included, 10ft./pkg. HellermannTyton Helawrap 161-62001, HWPP25, Convenience Pack, 1 inch.(25mm), Black, HAT25 Installation Tool Included, 10ft./pkg. HellermannTyton Helawrap 161-64213, HWPP16, 5/8 inch. (16mm) Diameter, Black, HAT16 Installation Tool Included, 100ft./pkg.
HellermannTyton Helawrap 161-64216, HWPP16, 5/8 inch.(16mm) Diameter, White, HAT16 Installation Tool Included, 100ft./pkg. HellermannTyton Helawrap 161-64217, HWPP16, Convenience Pack, 5/8 inch.(16mm) Diameter, White, HAT16 Installation Tool Included, 10ft./pkg. HellermannTyton Helawrap 161-64416, HWPP25, 1 inch.(25mm) Diameter, White, HAT25 Installation Tool Included, 100ft./pkg.
HellermannTyton Helawrap 161-64417, HWPP25, Convenience Pack, 1 inch. (25mm) Diameter, White, HAT25 Installation Tool Included, 10ft./pkg. Hoffman ESBDK, Concrete Expansion Anchor Kit Hoffman EWMW242425, Accessplus II Type 1 Wall Cabinet, 12U, Double Hinge, Window Door, 24 inch. H X 24 inch. W X 25 inch. D - Black
Hoffman ESBDK, Concrete Expansion Anchor Kit
Subject to availability
Our Price: $27.95
9 in stock!