Voice and Data Products from Carolina Datacom

Welcome to Carolina Datacom’s online store! With over 50 years of combined experience, we provide products and solutions to meet all of your communication needs. We are a proud Woman Owned Small Business and are one of the largest Voice and Data product suppliers in both North and South Carolina. Browse our online store to find the best selection of networking products that can be delivered straight to your door.

Whether you need structured wiring, data center hardware, tools or something else, Carolina Datacom is dedicated to providing you with everything you need for your business. With competitive prices and a huge range of products, we have everything you need to outfit your business. From dust containment carts for a sterile healthcare environment to IT supplies for a well-run data center, trust Carolina Datacom to help outfit your business in a variety of voice, security and data products.



OS1-LCST-002M, 2M OS1 LC/ST SM Duplex Fiber Jumper 2M LC/ST MM Duplex Fiber Jumper HellermannTyton FPIDUAL-I, Single Gang, 2-Port Faceplate w/ ID Windows, 1/pkg - Ivory
OS1-LCST-002M, 2M OS1 LC/ST SM Duplex Fiber Jumper
Subject to availability
Our Price: $6.95
2M LC/ST MM Duplex Fiber Jumper
Subject to availability
Our Price: $3.95
HellermannTyton Helawrap 161-64217, HWPP16, Convenience Pack, 5/8 inch.(16mm) Diameter, White, HAT16 Installation Tool Included, 10ft./pkg. 2M LC/SC MM Duplex Fiber Jumper HellermannTyton FPISINGLE-FW, Single Gang, 1-Port Faceplate w/ ID Windows, 1/pkg - Office White
2M LC/SC MM Duplex Fiber Jumper
Subject to availability
Our Price: $3.95
ortronics rack unit cage nuts steel 50 pack Royal Blue 3/4 inch. x 75 ft. Roll VELCRO® Brand ONE-WRAP® Molex KSJ-00005-05, Blank (Bag-25) - Ivory
Ortronics OR-RU-1224CN, Rack Unit Cage Nuts, 12-24, pack of 50
Usually Ships in 1 to 2 Business Days
Our Price: $54.00
VELCRO® Brand ONE-WRAP®, 176064, 3/4 inch x 75 ft. (25 yards) Roll - RED
Usually Ships in 1 to 2 Business Days
Our Price: $23.95
Molex KSJ-00005-05, Blank (Bag-25) - Ivory
Subject to availability
Our Price: $4.00